🇬🇧 Information on the protection of privacy and use of cookies

Mercati S.r.l. illustrates, in this page, how  your data are processed and how works the cookies installed on the site www.wdlifestyle.it. This Privacy Policy is made in compliance with article 13 of the GDPR 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation), of the Recommendation no. 2/2001 of the Working Group pursuant to art. 29 and of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor regarding cookies of 8 May 2014, n. 229. The following applies only to the website www.wdlifestyle.it; the data controller is not responsible for the data entered and cookies installed by other sites accessed via links. Mercati S.r.l. processes the data that the user spontaneously inserts through the forms on the site only to answer to user requests. Any additional purposes (for example, but not limited, to marketing purposes or data communication to companies with which we have a partnership for their own marketing purposes) will be subject to an explicit and motivated request and a specific and optional consent.

The data processing takes place in computer mode, although potential treatments in paper form are not excluded. No automated decision-making processes are used to process personal data.

Your personal data, collected through the site forms, will be kept for the time necessary to respond to your requests. Where there is additional legislation to impose longer retention time, this legislation will be respected. The data collected through cookies will be kept for the period of time established by the single cookie.

Your data will not be communicated or widespread, without its specific and optional consent, to third parties then Mercati S.r.l .. Your data will not be transferred to third countries or international organizations outside the EU.

You have the right to request access at any time to data concerning you, their modification, integration or deletion, limitation or opposition to their processing, where there are legitimate reasons, as well as the portability of the aforementioned data to another holder of treatment. We will give you an answer within 30 days.

You can revoke, at any time, the consents provided on this site, by contacting directly the Data Controller - Mercati S.r.l. - viale Belvedere 55, 38056 Levico Terme (TN) (info@mercatisrl.it / tel .: 0461 701179) or the Data Processor - Mercati S.r.l. (info@mercatisrl.it / tel .: 0461 701179) if the latter does not coincide with the data controller. You can also submit a complaint to the National Supervisory Authority, where you believe that your data have been processed illegitimately.

Terms and conditions

These general guidelines have been drafted to ensure the use of all the features of the website www.wdlifestyle.it by users. The Terms and Conditions of Use and the Privacy and Cookie Policy include detailed information on our policies and regulations. We recommend reading them carefully. The following section is provided for information purposes only.

These Terms and Conditions of Use ("Terms of Use") apply to each visit and each use of the Mercati S.r.l. ("WD Lifestyle"), as well as all the information, advice and / or services provided to the user or available on the website www.wdlifestyle.it. By using this website, you agree to the applicability of these Terms of Use. Please note that these Terms of Use may change over time. These changes come into force from the moment the modified Terms of Use are published on the site. Users of the website are encouraged to regularly consult the Terms of Use to check for any changes.

The Information is provided for informational purposes only and is not intended to be recommendations. Mercati S.r.l. is not responsible for damages deriving from the use (or inability to use) of this website, including damages caused by viruses or derivatives from inaccuracy or incompleteness of information, except for damages resulting from malicious behavior or gross negligence attributable to Mercati Srl.

Mercati S.r.l. is not responsible for damages deriving from the lack of adequacy, timeliness or accuracy of this website or the information contained therein. Mercati S.r.l. it is also not responsible for damages deriving from the use of electronic communication data, including, but not limited to, damages deriving from the late or late offer of electronic communications, from the interception or alteration of electronic communications by third parties or from computer programs used for electronic communications and for the transmission of viruses. Mercati S.r.l. rejects any warranty including, but not limited to, guarantees on conditions, quality, merchantability, eligibility for a specific purpose and the absence of violations.

The information provided by third parties constitutes the expression of personal opinions of such third parties. Mercati S.r.l. assumes no responsibility for this information. The hyperlinks on the website can direct visitors to external websites managed by third parties. Mercati S.r.l. is not responsible for the contents and functioning of such external websites. Furthermore, Mercati S.r.l. is not responsible for the quality of the products or services that may be offered on such websites.

Unless otherwise indicated, all intellectual property rights on this website and information are the property of Mercati Srl. These rights include, but are not limited to, all copyrights, trade name rights, the nominal trademarks, image marks and logos of Mercati Srl. Users are allowed to read this website and the information and make copies for personal use only, for example by printing or storing. Any other use of the website or of the information is forbidden, for example the complete or partial storage or reproduction of the Mercati S.r.l. in any external internet site, as well as the alteration of information and the publication of the same on other websites, platforms or social networks, unless the site has expressly activated this feature. This limitation also applies to information and any other content, including trademarks, logos and distinctive signs belonging to Mercati S.r.l., published on the profiles present on social networks, websites, platforms and blogs directly accessible by the user through the website.

In case of sending unsolicited ideas and / or materials composed of texts, images, sounds, software, information or similar (the "materials") to this website or to Mercati S.r.l. by e-mail or other means, Mercati S.r.l. has the right to use, copy and / or exploit these materials for commercial purposes. Markets S.r.l. is not required to comply with the confidentiality obligations regarding such materials. With the present, Mercati S.r.l. unscathed against any action, claim and liability suffered, faced or incurred by Mercati S.r.l. following the use and / or exploitation of materials that violate the rights (intellectual property) of third parties or others considered illicit to third parties.

In the event that these Terms of Use become or are to be considered partly invalid, the parties will be required to comply with the portion still in force of these terms. The parties will replace the null-valued section with valid and legally valid provisions that match as much as possible to those invalidated parts, retaining the content and meaning of these Terms of Use.

These Terms of Use are subject exclusively to the laws in force in Italy. Any dispute arising out of these Terms of Use, including, but not limited to, disputes concerning the existence and validity of the same, must be judged by the competent courts of reference.

Privacy Policy

This privacy and cookies statement provides you with information on the processing of your personal data and site cookies (as defined below) of Mercati S.r.l. ("WD Lifestyle").

Mercati S.r.l. is the data controller of all your personal data collected through the site for European and non-European visitors. Mercati S.r.l. respects your privacy and current regulations.

Mercati S.r.l. deals with the personal data you provided on the site in connection with the use of the same. Your personal data may include your name and surname, your e-mail address, and possibly your telephone number, your date of birth, your address and country of residence, images of your identification documents uploaded to the site , credit card data, company name, etc.

Mercati S.r.l. collect and process your personal data to provide all the features of the site, such as those to communicate through the site or, if the website allows you to access a member area, those to choose the option "remember" , so you do not need to provide your "log in" details again the next time you visit the site (however, please do not use this option if you share your computer with other people). In case the online sale is enabled on the website in question Mercati S.r.l. will process your personal data to facilitate purchases and to process payments made through the site.

If you have given your consent, Mercati S.r.l. you can also send information about Mercati S.r.l. and / or its products and services by e-mail, text message or post. Markets S.r.l. will retain your information in the terms required by current legislation and, however, for as long as necessary to provide the services requested by you.

Security and transfer of your personal data

The transfer, storage and processing of your data collected through the site is ensured by appropriate technical measures. All financial information you send is always protected through the system called Secure Socket Layer (SSL). Mercati S.r.l. can transfer your data to companies in your group. Mercati S.r.l. it may also provide your data to third parties for certain processes such as, for example, server hosting or for the execution of orders placed by you on the site. These third parties will process your personal data according to the instructions of Mercati S.r.l. and under the responsibility of Mercati S.r.l. Mercati S.r.l. has adopted the organizational and contractual measures to ensure that your personal data are processed exclusively for the purposes mentioned above. Where Mercati S.r.l. transfer to third parties all or some of its activities or its participation, such data may be disclosed to said third parties. Only if Mercati S.r.l. is required to do  by law, personal data will be provided to the competent authorities.

Access, correction and removal of your personal data

You can request Mercati S.r.l. the access to your personal information that you have collected at any time. It is also possible to request Mercati S.r.l. to correct or delete such personal data. Please contact the company (info@mercatisrl.it / tel .: 0461 701179) if you have any questions regarding anything on this page.

Information and management of cookies

We would like to inform you that pursuant to Legislative Decree. 196/2003, containing "Code regarding the protection of personal data", the processing of personal data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. Pursuant to Article 13 of the aforementioned Decree, we hereby provide you with the following information:

a) Purposes and methods of processing: the processing of data is carried out for the purpose of sending newsletters and general information. The processing of data is carried out in compliance with the limits and conditions provided by law, with the following methods: automated tools, including electronic and telematic.

b) Nature of the provision of data: the provision of data is optional.

c) Consequences of your opposition to the processing of data: the non-availability of all or part of the data may make it impossible to pursue the aforementioned purpose.

d) Subjects and categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated and scope of data dissemination. The above data, in compliance with the aforementioned purposes, will be communicated to the following subjects: public and private subjects for the fulfillment required by any law or contractual provisions.

e) The personal data of the interested party may be made aware of the following subjects: the corporate structures of Mercati S.r.l., which may need them for the execution of the related obligations. The data are not subject to dissemination. At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to Article 8 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. The rights referred to in Article 7 of the Legislative Decree remain unchanged. 196/2003.

f) The data controller is Mercati S.r.l., with registered office in viale Belvedere 55, 38056 Levico Terme (TN) and administrative headquarters in via Dante 11, 38056 Levico Terme (TN). The platform of this site has been created by Federico Carotta (sole proprietorship), which can access your personal data exclusively for maintenance, updating or modification of the platform.

g) The data controller is Mercati S.r.l., info@mercatisrl.it / tel .: 0461 701179.

Mercati Srl, limited liability company (Srl), with registered office in viale Belvedere 55, 38056 Levico Terme (TN) and administrative headquarters in via Dante 11, 38056 Levico Terme (TN), Share capital € 30000, VAT number 01934640226, provides below information on the operation of cookies within the site www.wdlifestyle.it (hereinafter only the "site"), also pursuant to the provision of the Privacy Guarantor "Identification of simplified procedures for disclosure and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies "dated May 8, 2014 (hereinafter also only the" provision ").

What are cookies

Cookies are short fragments of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences, by the single browser on the specific device used (computer, tablet, smartphone). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user's device. They have different purposes such as, for example, allowing you to efficiently navigate pages, remember favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience. They also help ensure that the advertising content displayed online is more targeted to the user and his interests. Depending on the function and purpose of use, cookies can be classified into technical cookies, analytical cookies, profiling cookies. All cookies are distinguished in first-party cookies, which are installed directly by the site manager and in third-party cookies, as they are installed, through the site, by different third parties. This site exclusively uses technical cookies and third-party profiling cookies. Based on the characteristics and use of cookies we can distinguish different categories:

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an explicitly requested information society service the subscriber or by the User to provide this service "(see Article 122, paragraph 1 of the Code) They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website. browsing or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website, analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site itself, functionality cookies, which allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria in order to improve the service rendered to the same. For the installation of these cookies, users' prior consent is not required. they can be deactivated and / or deleted via the browser settings All modern browsers allow you to change cookie settings You can find these settings in the "options" or in the "preferences" menu of the User's browser. To understand these settings, the following links can be useful. Or you can use the "Help" option in your browser for more information. Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal - computers, laptops, tablets, smartphones, etc. - where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites on the occasion of the next visit by the same user. By browsing this site, you will only receive cookies sent directly from our site and managed by our company.

Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies are designed to create profiles related to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.

Cookies for which consent is required

All cookies other than the aforementioned technical cookies are installed or activated only following the consent given by the user the first time they visit the site. The consent can be expressed in a general manner, closing the banner of brief information on the landing page of the site; or it can be provided or denied selectively, according to the methods indicated below. This consensus is tracked on the occasion of subsequent visits. However, the user always has the possibility of revoking all or part of the consent already expressed.

Third-party cookies

During browsing the user could receive on his terminal even cookies of different sites or web servers (so-called "third-party" cookies): this happens because on the site there may be elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds , specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. In other words, these cookies are set directly by managers of websites or servers other than the site itself. These third parties could theoretically set cookies while visiting the site and obtain information about the fact that you have visited a company website. You will find more information on the use of third-party cookies by accessing the link indicated in the table below. If the user decides not to grant permission for the use of third-party cookies by accessing the relevant third-party sites, only first-party cookies will be installed. Below, for each third-party cookie on the site, we report the name, purpose, name of the third party that retains the information and the related link to the website of the third party.

Procedure for disabling cookies

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Safari: https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

Links to the privacy policies of third parties that install cookies

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it

Google, Youtube: https://www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/technologies/cookies/

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?_l=it_IT

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

In the event of blocking the use of cookies, the service offered to the user will be limited through the site, thus influencing the experience of using the site. Below, for each technical cookie used, we report: the name, purpose of use and storage times.

Summary of cookies installed by Mercati S.r.l.

1. Google Analytics - Technical Cookie

Some common uses of cookies include choosing the advertising target based on what's relevant to a user, improving campaign performance reports, and avoiding showing ads that the user has already seen.

Google Analytics

This site also includes certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Also in this case these are third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookies). Google Analytics uses cookies to collect and analyze anonymous information on the behavior of use of the website (including the IP address of the User). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes it for the purpose of preparing reports on the activities on the websites themselves. This site uses the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect personal identification information. Google does not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google nor does it attempt to link an IP address with the identity of a User. Google may also communicate this information to third parties where required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. For more information, please refer to the link below: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/ The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing the opt component on your browser. -out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

🇮🇹 Informativa sulla tutela della Privacy e l'utilizzo dei cookies

Mercati S.r.l. illustra, nella presente pagina, come tratta i tuoi dati e come agiscono i cookie che vengono installati dal sito www.wdlifestyle.it. La presente Privacy Policy è resa nel rispetto dell’articolo 13 del GDPR 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation, Regolamento europeo in materia di protezione dei dati personali), della Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 del Gruppo di lavoro ex art. 29 e del Provvedimento generale del Garante Privacy in materia di cookie dell’8 maggio 2014, n. 229. Quanto segue si applica unicamente al sito www.wdlifestyle.it; il titolare del trattamento non è responsabile dei dati inseriti e dei cookie installati da parte di altri siti eventualmente consultati tramite link. Mercati S.r.l. tratta i dati che l’utente inserisce spontaneamente attraverso i form presenti nel sito unicamente per rispondere alle richieste dell’utente. Eventuali ulteriori finalità (a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo finalità di marketing o comunicazione dei dati a società con cui abbiamo una partnership per finalità di marketing loro proprie) saranno oggetto di esplicita e motivata richiesta e di un consenso specifico e facoltativo.

Il trattamento dei dati si svolge in modalità informatica, seppur non si escludono potenziali trattamenti in modalità cartacea. Non vengono utilizzati processi decisionali automatizzati per trattare i dati personali.

I tuoi dati personali, raccolti attraverso i form del sito, verranno conservati per il tempo necessario a dare riscontro alle tue richieste. Laddove sussistesse una normativa ulteriore ad imporre un tempo di conservazione più lungo, tale normativa verrà rispettata. I dati raccolti attraverso i cookie verranno conservati per il periodo di tempo stabilito dal singolo cookie.

I tuoi dati non saranno comunicati né diffusi, senza il suo specifico e facoltativo consenso, a soggetti terzi rispetto a Mercati S.r.l.. I tuoi dati non saranno da trasferiti verso Paesi terzi o organizzazioni internazionali extra UE.

Hai diritto di richiederci in qualsiasi momento l’accesso ai dati che ti riguardano, la loro modifica, integrazione o cancellazione, la limitazione o l’opposizione al loro trattamento, laddove vi siano motivi legittimi, nonché la portabilità dei suddetti dati presso un altro titolare del trattamento. Ti forniremo risposta entro 30 giorni.

Potrai revocare, in qualsiasi momento, i consensi prestati sul presente sito, contattando direttamente il Titolare del Trattamento - Mercati S.r.l. - sede legale viale Belvedere 55, 38056 Levico Terme (TN) (info@mercatisrl.it / tel.: 0461 701179) o il Responsabile del Trattamento - Mercati S.r.l. (info@mercatisrl.it / tel.: 0461 701179) se quest'ultimo non coincide con il titolare del trattamento. Ti è possibile inoltre proporre reclamo all’Autorità di controllo nazionale, laddove reputi che i tuoi dati siano stati trattati illegittimamente.

Termini e Condizioni

Le presenti linee guida generali sono state redatte per garantire l'utilizzo di tutte le funzionalità del sito web www.wdlifestyle.it da parte degli utenti. I Termini e Condizioni di Utilizzo e la Politica sulla Privacy e sui Cookie includono informazioni dettagliate sulle nostre politiche e norme. Si consiglia di leggerle attentamente. La seguente sezione viene fornita a fini puramente informativi.

I presenti Termini e Condizioni di Utilizzo (“Termini di Utilizzo”) si applicano a ogni visita e a ogni utilizzo del sito web di Mercati S.r.l. ("WD Lifestyle"), nonchè a tutte le informazioni, ai consigli e/o ai servizi forniti all'utente o reperibili sul sito web www.wdlifestyle.it. Utilizzando il presente sito web, l'utente accetta l'applicabilità di questi Termini di Utilizzo. Si precisa che i presenti Termini di Utilizzo posso subire variazioni nel tempo. Tali variazioni entrano in vigore dal momento in cui i Termini di Utilizzo modificati sono pubblicati sul sito. Si invitano gli utenti del sito web a consultare regolarmente i Termini di Utilizzo per verificarne eventuali modifiche.

Le Informazioni sono fornite a carattere puramente informativo e non sono da intendersi come raccomandazioni. Mercati S.r.l. non è responsabile per danni derivati dall'utilizzo (o dall'impossibilità di utilizzo) del presente sito web, compresi i danni causati da virus o derivati dall'inesattezza o incompletezza delle informazioni, ad eccezione dei danni derivati da comportamento doloso o da negligenza grave riconducibili a Mercati S.r.l..

Mercati S.r.l. non è responsabile per danni derivati dalla mancanza di adeguatezza, tempestività o accuratezza del presente sito web o delle Informazioni in esso contenute. Mercati S.r.l. non è inoltre responsabile dei danni derivati dall'utilizzo dei mezzi di comunicazione elettronici, compresi, a titolo esemplificativo ma non esaustivo, i danni derivati dalla mancata o tardiva offerta di comunicazioni elettroniche, dall'intercettazione o dall'alterazione delle comunicazioni elettroniche da parte di terzi o da programmi informatici utilizzati per le comunicazioni elettroniche e per la trasmissione di virus. Mercati S.r.l. respinge qualsivoglia garanzia comprese, a titolo esemplificativo ma non esaustivo, le garanzie sulle condizioni, sulla qualità, sulla commerciabilità, sull'idoneità a uno scopo specifico e sull'assenza di violazioni.

Le informazioni fornite da terzi costituiscono l'espressione di opinioni personali di tali terzi. Mercati S.r.l. non si assume alcuna responsabilità in merito a tali informazioni. I collegamenti ipertestuali presenti sul sito web possono indirizzare i visitatori verso siti web esterni gestiti da terzi. Mercati S.r.l. non è responsabile dei contenuti e del funzionamento di tali siti web esterni. Inoltre, Mercati S.r.l. non è responsabile della qualità dei prodotti o dei servizi che possono essere offerti in tali siti web.

Fatto salvo quanto diversamente indicato, tutti i diritti di proprietà intellettuale sul presente sito web e sulle informazioni sono di proprietà di Mercati S.r.l.. Tali diritti comprendono, a titolo esemplificativo ma non esaustivo, tutti i diritti d'autore, i diritti sulle denominazioni commerciali, i marchi nominali, i marchi d'immagine e i loghi di Mercati S.r.l.. Agli utenti è consentito leggere il presente sito web e le informazioni e farne copie ad uso esclusivamente personale, ad esempio tramite stampa o memorizzazione. È vietato qualsiasi altro utilizzo del sito web o delle informazioni, ad esempio la memorizzazione o la riproduzione completa o parziale del sito web di Mercati S.r.l. in qualsiasi sito internet esterno, così come l’alterazione delle informazioni e la pubblicazione delle stesse su altri siti internet, piattaforme o social network, salvo che il sito abbia espressamente attivato tale funzionalità. Tale limitazione si applica altresì alle informazioni e a ogni altro contenuto, ivi compresi marchi, loghi e segni distintivi appartenenti a Mercati S.r.l., pubblicati sui profili presenti su social network, siti internet, piattaforme e blog direttamente raggiungibili dall’utente tramite il sito.

In caso di invio di idee non richieste e/o di materiali composti da testi, immagini, suoni, software, informazioni o simili (i "materiali") al presente sito web o a Mercati S.r.l. tramite e-mail o altro mezzo, Mercati S.r.l. ha il diritto di utilizzare, copiare e/o sfruttare integralmente e gratuitamente tali materiali a fini commerciali. Mercati S.r.l. non è tenuta a rispettare gli obblighi di riservatezza in merito a tali materiali. Con la presente, si manleva e si tiene Mercati S.r.l. indenne nei confronti di qualsiasi azione, reclamo e responsabilità subiti, affrontati o sostenuti da Mercati S.r.l. a seguito dell'utilizzo e/o dello sfruttamento dei materiali che violano i diritti (proprietà intellettuale) di terzi o di altri considerati illeciti verso terzi.

Nel caso in cui i presenti Termini di Utilizzo diventino o siano da ritenersi in parte non validi, le parti saranno tenute a rispettare la porzione ancora in vigore di tali termini. Le parti sostituiranno la sezione con valore nullo con disposizioni valide e dotate di valore legale che corrispondano quanto più possibile a quelle parti invalidate, conservando il contenuto e il significato dei presenti Termini di Utilizzo.

I presenti Termini di Utilizzo sono soggetti esclusivamente alle leggi vigenti in Italia. Qualsiasi controversia derivante dai presenti Termini di Utilizzo, comprese, a titolo esemplificativo ma non esaustivo, le controversie riguardanti l'esistenza e la validità degli stessi, deve essere giudicata dai tribunali competenti di riferimento.

Politica sulla Privacy

La presente informativa sulla privacy e sui cookie Le fornisce informazioni sul trattamento dei tuoi dati personali e dei cookie del sito (come di seguito definito) di Mercati S.r.l. (“WD Lifestyle”).

Mercati S.r.l. è il titolare del trattamento di tutti i tuoi dati personali raccolti attraverso il sito per visitatori europei e extraeuropei. Mercati S.r.l. rispetta la tua privacy nonché la normativa vigente in materia.

Mercati S.r.l. tratta i dati personali che hai fornito sul sito in connessione con l'utilizzo del medesimo. I tuoi dati personali possono includere il tuo nome e cognome, il tuo indirizzo e-mail, e eventualmente il tuo numero di telefono, la tua data di nascita, il tuo indirizzo e paese di residenza, immagini di tuoi documenti di identificazione caricati sul sito, dati di carte di credito, ragione sociale, etc.

Mercati S.r.l. raccoglie e tratta i tuoi dati personali per fornirti tutte le funzionalità del sito, come ad esempio quelli per comunicare tramite il sito o, nel caso il sito web ti permetta di accedere ad un’area membri, quelli per scegliere l'opzione “ricorda”, in modo che non sia necessario fornire nuovamente i tuoi dettagli di “log in” la prossima volta che visiterai il sito (tuttavia, ti invitiamo a non utilizzare questa opzione se condividi il computer con altre persone). Nel caso sia abilitata la vendita online sul sito web in questione Mercati S.r.l. tratterà i tuoi dati personali per facilitare gli acquisti e per elaborare i pagamenti effettuati attraverso il sito.

Se hai prestato il tuo consenso, Mercati S.r.l. ti potrà anche inviare informazioni su Mercati S.r.l. e/o sui suoi prodotti e servizi via e-mail, sms o posta. Mercati S.r.l. conserverà le tue informazioni nei termini richiesti dalla normativa vigente e, comunque, per tutto il tempo necessario per fornire i servizi da te richiesti.

Sicurezza e trasferimento dei tuoi dati personali

Il trasferimento, la conservazione e la elaborazione dei tuoi dati raccolti attraverso il sito è assicurata mediante idonee misure tecniche. Tutte le informazioni finanziarie da te inviate sono sempre protette attraverso il sistema denominato Secure Socket Layer (SSL). Mercati S.r.l. può trasferire i tuoi dati a società del proprio gruppo. Mercati S.r.l. può anche fornire i tuoi dati a terzi per taluni processi come, ad esempio, quelli di server hosting o per l’esecuzione di ordini da te effettuati sul sito. Queste terze parti tratteranno i tuoi dati personali in base alle istruzioni di Mercati S.r.l. e sotto la responsabilità di Mercati S.r.l. stessa. Mercati S.r.l. ha adottato le misure organizzative e contrattuali volte a garantire che i tuoi dati personali siano trattati esclusivamente per le finalità di cui sopra. Qualora Mercati S.r.l. trasferisca a terze parti tutte o alcune delle proprie attività o ceda la propria partecipazione tali dati potranno essere comunicati a dette terze parti. Solo qualora Mercati S.r.l. sia tenuta a farlo per legge, i dati personali saranno forniti alle Autorità competenti.

Accesso, correzione e rimozione dei tuoi dati personali

Puoi richiedere ad Mercati S.r.l. l'accesso ai tuoi dati personali che ha raccolto in qualsiasi momento. È anche possibile richiedere ad Mercati S.r.l. di correggere o eliminare tali dati personali. Si prega di contattare l'azienda (info@mercatisrl.it / tel.: 0461 701179) nel caso di domande riguardanti qualsiasi cosa in questa pagina.

Informativa e gestione dei Cookie

Desideriamo informarti che ai sensi del Dlgs. 196/2003, recante "Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali", il trattamento dei dati personali sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della tua riservatezza e dei tuoi diritti. Ai sensi dell'articolo 13 del predetto Decreto, Vi forniamo quindi le seguenti informazioni:

a) Finalità e modalità del trattamento: il trattamento dei dati viene effettuato per la finalità di invio di newsletter e informazioni generali. Il trattamento dei dati viene effettuato nel rispetto dei limiti e delle condizioni previste dalla legge, con le seguenti modalità: strumenti automatizzati, inclusi quelli elettronici e telematici.

b) Natura del conferimento dei dati: il conferimento dei dati ha natura facoltativa.

c) Conseguenze della Sua opposizione al trattamento dei dati: la mancata disponibilità totale o parziale dei dati può comportare l'impossibilità a perseguire la predetta finalità.

d) Soggetti e categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati potranno essere comunicati e ambito di diffusione dei dati. I dati di cui sopra, nel rispetto delle finalità sopra indicate, verranno comunicati ai soggetti di seguito indicati: soggetti pubblici e privati per gli adempimenti previsti da ogni norma di legge o da disposizioni contrattuali.

e) Dei dati personali dell'interessato possono venire a conoscenza i seguenti soggetti: strutture aziendali di Mercati S.r.l., che ne dovessero necessitare per l’esecuzione dei relativi adempimenti. I dati non sono oggetto di diffusione. In ogni momento potrà esercitare i Suoi diritti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento, ai sensi dell’articolo 8 D.Lgs. 196/2003. Restano salvi i diritti di cui all'articolo 7 del Dlgs. 196/2003.

f) Il titolare del trattamento è Mercati S.r.l., con sede legale in viale Belvedere 55, 38056 Levico Terme (TN) e sede amministrativa in via Dante 11, 38056 Levico Terme (TN). La piattaforma del presente sito è stata realizzata da Federico Carotta (ditta individuale), il quale può accedere ai tuoi dati personali esclusivamente per attività di manutenzione, aggiornamento o modifica della piattaforma.

g) Il responsabile del trattamento è il Mercati S.r.l., info@mercatisrl.it / tel.: 0461 701179.

Mercati S.r.l., società Società a responsabilità limitata (S.r.l.), con sede legale in viale Belvedere 55, 38056 Levico Terme (TN) e sede amministrativa in via Dante 11, 38056 Levico Terme (TN), Capitale sociale € 30000, partita IVA 01934640226, fornisce di seguito le informazioni relative al funzionamento dei cookie all’interno del sito www.wdlifestyle.it (di seguito anche solo il “sito”), anche ai sensi del Provvedimento del Garante della Privacy “Individuazione delle modalità semplificate per l’informativa e l’acquisizione del consenso per l’uso dei cookie” di data 8 maggio 2014 (di seguito anche solo il “provvedimento”).

Cosa sono i cookie

I cookie sono brevi frammenti di testo (lettere e/o numeri) che permettono al server web di memorizzare sul client (il browser) informazioni da riutilizzare nel corso della medesima visita al sito (cookie di sessione) o in seguito, anche a distanza di giorni (cookie persistenti). I cookie vengono memorizzati, in base alle preferenze dell'utente, dal singolo browser sullo specifico dispositivo utilizzato (computer, tablet, smartphone). I cookie sono utili perché consentono a un sito web di riconoscere il dispositivo dell’utente. Essi hanno diverse finalità come, per esempio, consentire di navigare efficientemente tra le pagine, ricordare i siti preferiti e, in generale, migliorare l'esperienza di navigazione. Contribuiscono anche a garantire che i contenuti pubblicitari visualizzati online siano più mirati all'utente e ai suoi interessi. In base alla funzione e alla finalità di utilizzo, i cookie possono classificarsi in cookie tecnici, cookie analitici cookie di profilazione. Tutti i cookie si distinguono in cookie di prima parte, che sono installati direttamente dal gestore del sito e in cookie di terze parti, in quanto installati, attraverso il sito, da soggetti terzi diversi. Il presente sito fa esclusivamente uso di cookie tecnici e di cookie di profilazione di terze parti. In base alle caratteristiche e all'utilizzo dei cookie possiamo distinguere diverse categorie:

Cookie tecnici

I cookie tecnici sono quelli utilizzati al solo fine di "effettuare la trasmissione di una comunicazione su una rete di comunicazione elettronica, o nella misura strettamente necessaria al fornitore di un servizio della società dell'informazione esplicitamente richiesto dall'abbonato o dall'Utente a erogare tale servizio" (cfr. art. 122, comma 1, del Codice). Essi non vengono utilizzati per scopi ulteriori e sono normalmente installati direttamente dal titolare o gestore del sito web. Possono essere suddivisi in cookie di navigazione o di sessione, che garantiscono la normale navigazione e fruizione del sito web; cookie analytics, assimilati ai cookie tecnici laddove utilizzati direttamente dal gestore del sito per raccogliere informazioni, in forma aggregata, sul numero degli utenti e su come questi visitano il sito stesso; cookie di funzionalità, che permettono all'utente la navigazione in funzione di una serie di criteri selezionati al fine di migliorare il servizio reso allo stesso.Per l'installazione di tali cookie non è richiesto il preventivo consenso degli utenti. Questi cookie possono essere disattivati e/o eliminati attraverso le impostazioni del browser. Tutti i browser moderni consentono di modificare le impostazioni dei cookies. Di solito è possibile trovare queste impostazioni nelle "opzioni" o nel menu “preferenze” del browser dell’Utente. Per comprendere queste impostazioni, i seguenti links possono essere utili. Oppure è possibile utilizzare l'opzione “Help” nel browser per maggiori informazioni. I cookies sono piccoli files di testo che i siti visitati dall’utente inviano al suo terminale – computer, laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc. – dove vengono memorizzati per essere poi ritrasmessi agli stessi siti in occasione della successiva visita del medesimo utente. Navigando su questo sito, potrai ricevere solo cookies inviati direttamente dal nostro sito e gestiti dalla nostra società.

Cookie di profilazione

I cookie di profilazione sono volti a creare profili relativi all’utente e vengono utilizzati al fine di inviare messaggi pubblicitari in linea con le preferenze manifestate dallo stesso nell’ambito della navigazione in rete.

Cookie per cui è richiesto il consenso

Tutti i cookie diversi da quelli tecnici sopra indicati vengono installati o attivati solo a seguito del consenso espresso dall’utente la prima volta che visita il sito. Il consenso può essere espresso in maniera generale, chiudendo il banner di informativa breve presente sulla pagina di approdo del sito; oppure può essere fornito o negato in maniera selettiva, secondo le modalità di seguito indicate. Di questo consenso viene tenuta traccia in occasione delle visite successive. Tuttavia, l’utente ha sempre la possibilità di revocare in tutto o in parte il consenso già espresso.

Cookie di terze parti

Nel corso della navigazione l’utente potrebbe ricevere sul suo terminale anche cookie di siti o di web server diversi (c.d. cookie di "terze parti"): ciò accade perché sul sito possono essere presenti elementi come, ad esempio, immagini, mappe, suoni, specifici link a pagine web di altri domini che risiedono su server diversi da quello sul quale si trova la pagina richiesta. In altre parole, detti cookie sono impostati direttamente da gestori di siti web o server diversi dal sito stesso. Questi terzi potrebbero in teoria impostare cookie mentre visitate il sito e ottenere così informazioni relative al fatto che avete visitato un sito web della Società. Troverete maggiori informazioni sull’impiego dei cookie di terze parti accedendo al link indicato nella tabella sottostante. Se l’utente decide di non concedere l’autorizzazione per l’impiego di cookie di terze parti accedendo ai relativi siti delle terze parti, verranno installati solo cookie di prima parte. Di seguito, per ciascun cookie di terze parti presente sul sito, riportiamo il nome, lo scopo, il nome della terza parte che conserva le informazioni ed il relativo link al sito web della terza parte.

Procedura per la disabilitazione dei cookie

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Safari: https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

Link alle privacy policy delle terze parti che installano cookie

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it

Google, Youtube: https://www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/technologies/cookies/ LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?_l=it_IT

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

In caso di blocco dell'uso dei cookie, verrà limitato il servizio offerto all’utente tramite il sito, influenzando in tale modo l’esperienza di utilizzo del sito stesso. Di seguito, per ciascun cookie tecnico utilizzato riportiamo: il nome, lo scopo di utilizzo ed i tempi di conservazione.

Riepilogo dei cookie installati da Mercati S.r.l.

1. Google Analytics - Cookie tecnico

Alcuni impieghi comuni dei cookie includono la scelta del target della pubblicità in base a ciò che è pertinente per un utente, il miglioramento dei rapporti sul rendimento delle campagne e la possibilità di evitare di mostrare annunci che l'utente ha già visto.

Google Analytics

Il presente sito include anche talune componenti trasmesse da Google Analytics, un servizio di analisi del traffico web fornito da Google, Inc. (“Google”). Anche in questo caso si tratta di cookie di terze parti raccolti e gestiti in modo anonimo per monitorare e migliorare le prestazioni del sito ospite (performance cookie). Google Analytics utilizza i cookie  per raccogliere e analizzare in forma anonima le informazioni sui comportamenti di utilizzo del sito web (compreso l'indirizzo IP dell'Utente). Tali informazioni vengono raccolte da Google Analytics, che le elabora allo scopo di redigere report riguardanti le attività sui siti web stessi. Questo sito utilizza lo strumento di analisi di Google per monitorare o per raccogliere informazioni personali di identificazione. Google non associa l'indirizzo IP a nessun altro dato posseduto da Google né cerca di collegare un indirizzo IP con l'identità di un Utente. Google può anche comunicare queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia imposto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le suddette informazioni per conto di Google. Per ulteriori informazioni, si rinvia al link di seguito indicato: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/ L'Utente può disabilitare in modo selettivo l'azione di Google Analytics installando sul proprio browser la componente di opt-out fornito da Google. Per disabilitare l'azione di Google Analytics, si rinvia al link di seguito indicato: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout